Privacy Policy

Bob Cooper Outback Survival and Snake R&R are committed to complying with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs).

Collection and Storage of Personal Information

We may collect personal information such as your name, address, email address and telephone number. We will generally collect this information directly from you and store it in secure electronic databases owned and managed by us to prevent unauthorised access.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

The personal information we collect is held, used and disclosed to fulfil only our business’s purposes such as requests for purchases, catalogues, newsletters or other enquiries. We may use the personal information collected from you to complete transactions with you and to improve our service to you as our client.

Please be assured that personal information provided by you to us will remain confidential. We do not sell, share or rent your details to third parties.

The Use of Cookies

As many websites do, there may be cookie technology involved. Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to an individual’s hard drive for record keeping purposes. Cookies make web-surfing easier for you by saving your preferences while you’re at our site. This allows you to login to your account, maintain a shopping cart and to purchase items in your shopping cart.

You may set your computer browser to disable cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If you disable cookies, we may be unable to optimise your visit to our website and certain features may not be available.